LUCHA: Lucha news/results for October 13, including AAA, CMLL, IWRG, and independents (Lucha World)

Posted on 10/13/117 by Bob Magee

LUCHA REPORT
Written By Alfredo Esparza

NOTICIAS
The Crash has announced lineups for many of their November
shows. All are listed in the Carteleras/Upcoming shows
section below. There are a few shows that they havent
announced. There is a show scheduled in Queretaro that is
supposedly where they will have the first singles match
between Rush and Penta El Zero M. That shows lineup hasnt
been announced, so that could change.

This weeks CMLL Informa had Robin, Flyer, Magnus, Rey
Bucanero, Sam Adonis, Virus, Forastero Guerrero Maya Jr. &
The Panther as guests. Magnus, Flyer & Robin mentioned they
were calling their trio Compadres del Mal. Flyer and Robin
had started referring to each other with that name & started
wearing matching gear when teaming up. They asked Magnus to
join. Magnus mentioned that he wasnt around much of late
because he just became a father. Lots of joking between JCR
and these guys during their segment. Sam Adonis talked about
his feud with Negro Casas and said Casas was jealous of his
youth and popularity. Sam also said Casas was around 83-84
years old. Rey Bucanero again brought up how he was confused
that he was wrestling Niebla Roja when he challenged Angel
de Oro on Saturday. Rey Bucanero also talked about his new
wrestling school and that hed like to form a new version of
Los Bucaneros, which sounds like something that he has in
the works.

Virus, Forastero, Guerrero Maya Jr. & The Panther were on to
close out the show and talk about Leyenda de Plata. The
Panther mentioned the new red mask & gear he recently
started wearing are a tribute to the earthquake victims.
Virus is helping co-promote a show in Zumpango that features
CMLL talent on Saturday. Not much news on this weeks show.

In some news that CMLL didnt seem to care to mention on
Informa, they did announce on Thursday that the final two in
Fridays Torneo Leyenda de Plata will face off in the final
on next Fridays show.
Mas Lucha uploaded a 3-way match featuring Flamita vs. Jimmy
vs. Principe Cometa from a recent DTU show.

The latest MLW Lucha Talk is available! We discuss two weeks
of Lucha Underground shows and last Fridays CMLL show.

RESULTADOS

CMLL 10/10 Arena Mexico
1. Apocalipsis & Artillero beat Bengala & Flyer
2. La Vaquerita/Lady Maravilla/Marcela beat La
Comandante/Metalica/Tiffany
3. Disturbio/Misterioso Jr./Sagrado beat
Esfinge/Fuego/Pegasso
4. Polvora beat Rey Cometa in a match relampago
5. Mascara Ao 2000/Rey Bucanero/Vangellys beat
Drone/Guerrero Maya Jr./Titan
6. Barbaro Cavernario/Felino/El Terrible beat Angel de
Oro/Niebla Roja/Valiente

IWRG 10/11 Arena Naucalpan
1. Dranzer & Fly Tiger beat Kraken & Satan X
2. Alas de Acero/Aramis/Shadow Boy beat Fly Star/Lunatic
Xtreme/Toxin
3. Dulce Luna & Lili Dark beat Lady Cat & Princesa Shira
4. Maquina Infernal/Ovett/Pleito Castillo beat Chico
Che/Dinamic Black/Super Brazo Jr.
Hip Hop Man & La Mosca interfered and Pleito Castillo is
now part of their faction.
5. Eterno/Trauma I/Trauma II beat Arez/Centvrion/Septimo
Rayo
reportedly a great match.

CARTELERAS
U.S.A.
BAJASTARS USA
11/18 3020 Coronado Avenue, San Diego, CA
1. Mike Camden vs. KC Douglas
2. Alastor & Destello vs. Death Scorpion & Thanos
3. Payaso Ronnie & Nacho Libre vs. Efekto & Nightmare Azteca
4. Enigma & Viento vs. Zarco & Gran Bufalo
5. Super Kendo/Dark Tijuana/Genio del Aire vs. Angel Blanco
Jr./Black Abyss/Estudiante Jr.

FMLS/UIPW
10/15 9535 California Ave, South Gate, CA
1. Potro Romano vs. Vulcan match relampago
2. Lady Lee vs. Cristal
3. Enigma & Viento vs. Zokre & Phoenix Star
4. Gallo Tapado Jr. & Jaguar de Oro vs. Ruby Gardenia &
Ricky The Activist
5. Mascara Sagrada vs. Espectro Jr.
6. Los Gemelos Diablos I & II vs. Acero Dorado & Shamu Jr.

MARTINEZ ENTERTAINMENT
10/27 Soccer Zone Arena, Kennedale, TX
1. Local Talent
2. Christi Jaynes vs. Luchadora Sorpresa
3. Aaron Solow & Ricky Starks vs. Aeroboy & Laredo Kid
4. Draztik Boy vs. Kenneth Johnson
5. Arez & Low Rider vs. Crazy Pain (Gringo Loco & Steve
Pain)
6. The Mecha Wolf vs. Black Taurus
7. La Parka & Silver Tiger vs. El Mesias & Epydemius

MEXICO
LUCHA LIBRE AAA
10/20 Palenque de la Feria, Metepec (TV Taping)
1. Nio Hamburguesa & Big Mami vs. Australian Suicide & La
Hiedra
2. Lanzelot/Hijo del Vikingo/Angelical vs. Angel Mortal
Jr./Villano III Jr./Tiger Boy
3. Dark Cuervo & Dark Scoria vs. Monsther Clown & Murder
Clown
4. Drago/Aerostar/Raptor vs. Chessman/Averno/Super Fly
5. Texano jr./Pagano/Hijo del Fantasma vs. Surprise Faction
(?)
6. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Psycho Clown vs. Kevin Kross & Rey
Escorpion

11/3 Auditorio Jose Maria Arteaga, Queretaro, Queretaro
(TV Taping)
1. Lanzeloth/Chicano/Mascara de Bronce/Hijo del Vikingo vs.
Angelikal/Tiger Boy/Villano III Jr./Angel Mortal Jr.
2. Lady Apache/Faby Apache/Big Mami vs. Ayako Hamada/La
Hiedra/Luchadora Sorpresa
3. Mocho Cota Jr./Carta Brava Jr./Soul Rocker vs.
Averno/Chessman/Super Fly
4. Drago/Aerostar/Raptor vs. Argenis/Angelico/Australian
Suicide
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Pagano vs. Hernandez & Marth The Moth
6. Texano Jr. vs. Rey Escorpion vs. Psycho Clown to
determine the #1 Contender to the AAA Latin American Title.

CONSEJO MUNDIAL DE LUCHA LIBRE
10/13 Arena Mexico
1. Esfinge & Drone vs. Raziel & Cancerbero
2. Angel de Oro/Niebla Roja/Stuka vs. Gran Guerrero/Rey
Bucanero/Luciferno
3. Valiente vs. Pierroth Match Relampago
4. Marco Corleone/Diamante Azul/Kraneo vs. Rush/Ultimo
Guerrero/Euforia
5. Torneo de la Leyenda de Plata: Caristico/Mistico/Volador
Jr./Dragon Lee/Soberano Jr./Guerrero Maya Jr./Titan/The
Panther/Mephisto/Barbaro Cavernario/Negro
Casas/Sanson/Forastero/Virus/Puma/Tiger

10/14 Arena Coliseo
1. Fantasy & Angelito vs. Pequeo Olimpico & Pequeo
Violencia
2. Starman/Principe Diamante/Magia Blanca vs. Hijo del
Signo/Metalico/Camorra
3. Blue Panther/Drone/Blue Panther Jr. vs. Dragon Rojo
Jr./Polvora/Misterioso Jr.
4. Angel de Oro/Valiente/Soberano Jr. vs. Shocker/Negro
Casas/Hechicero
5. Niebla Roja vs. Rey Bucanero CMLL World Light
Heavyweight title

10/15 Arena Mexico
1. Principe Diamante & Sensei vs. Cholo & Espanto Jr.
2. Magnus/Robin/Flyer vs. Canelo Casas/Akuma/Warrior Steel
3. Guerrero Maya Jr./The Panther/Fuego vs.
Virus/Disturbio/Universo 2000 Jr.
4. Niebla Roja/Rey Cometa/Soberano Jr. vs.
Shocker/Hechicero/Vangellys
5. Caristico/Volador Jr./Valiente vs. Ultimo
Guerrero/Mephisto/Barbaro Cavernario

10/15 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
1. Mr. Angel & Ultimo Angel vs. Owen & Paymon
2. Mr. Iguana & Cosmos vs. Quka & Destructor
3. Esfinge/Rielero Jr./Magnum vs. Vangellys/Chakal/Guerrero
de la Muerte
4. Torneo Cibernetico Por La Copa Tequila Tapatio 2017:
Black Sugar/Javier Cruz Jr./El Alteo/El Yaqui/Johnny
Dinamo/Carlo Roggi/Demonio Rojo/Mr. Apolo/Thunder
Boy/Relampago Azul

10/16 Arena Puebla
1. Centella Roja & Hijo de Centella Roja vs. Perverso & Ares
2. Lestat & Millenium vs. El Malayo & Fuerza Chicana
3. Electrico/Stukita/Asturiano vs. Mercurio/Joker/Guerrero
Espacial
4. Sanson & Cuatrero vs. Esfinge & Stigma Arena Coliseo
Tag Team Titles
5. Caristico/Mistico/Volador Jr. vs. Mephisto/Rey
Bucanero/El Terrible
6. Marco Corleone vs. Rush CMLL World Heavyweight title

10/17 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
1. Tigre Blanco & Javier Cruz Jr. vs. Linterna & Thunder Boy
2. Flyer/Sensei/Magnum vs. Artillero/Apocalipsis/Difunto
3. Sanely/Silueta/Jarochita vs.
Seductora/Metalica/Comandante
4. Sanson/Cuatrero/Forastero vs. Blue Panther/The
Panther/Blue Panther Jr. Mexican National Trios Titles
5. Caristico/Volador Jr./Valiente vs. Ultimo Guerrero/Negro
Casas/Gran Guerrero

10/17 Arena Mexico
1. Fantasy & Angelito vs. Pequeo Nitro & Pequeo Violencia
2. Magnus/Astral/Metatron vs. Nitro/Canelo Casas/Espanto Jr.
3. Marcela/Princesa Sugehit/Lady Maravilla vs.
Amapola/Tiffany/Reyna Isis
4. Drone vs. Raziel Match Relampago
5. Stuka Jr./Fuego/Guerrero Maya Jr. vs.
Hechicero/Puma/Tiger
6. Marco Corleone/Diamante Azul/Niebla Roja vs. Barbaro
Cavernario/Euforia/Felino

THE CRASH
11/3 Plaza de Toros Nuevo Progreso, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1. Arkangel Divino/Black Boy/Astrolux vs. Black
Danger/Ultimo Maldito/Draego
2. Keyra & Christi Jaynes vs. Diosa Quetzal & Chik Tormenta
3. Mascarita Dorada/M-ximo/Rayman vs. Demus 3:16/Hijo del
Pirata Morgan/Makabre
4. Flamita vs. Sammy Guevara
5. Jack Evans & Damian 666 vs. Bestia 666 & Black Taurus
6. The King (Rey Fenix) & Mr. 450 vs. War Machine (Ray Rowe
& Hanson) vs. Willie Mack & Brian Cage
7. Rey Mysterio/Penta El Zero M/Blue Demon Jr. vs. La
Mascara/Carlito/Garza Jr.

11/ 4 Auditorio Fausto Gutierrez, Tijuana, Baja California
1. Arkangel Divino vs. Astrolux vs. Ultimo Maldito vs. Black
Boy vs. Tiago vs. Mirage The Crash Jr. Title
2. Mascarita Dorada & Jonathan vs. Demus 3:16 & Black Danger
3. Keyra vs. Christi Jaynes vs. Diosa Quetzal vs. Baronessa
The Crash Womens Title
4. M-ximo/Carlito/Damian 666 vs. Hijo del Pirata
Morgan/Black Taurus/Pierroth
5. War Machine (Ray Rowe & Hanson) vs. Brian Cage & Keith
Lee vs. Willie Mack & Mr. 450
6. The King (Rey Fenix) & Flamita vs. Flip Gordon & Sammy
Guevara
7. Rey Mysterio vs. Rush vs. Penta El Zero M vs. La Mascara
The Crash Heavyweight Title
8. Bestia 666 vs. Jack Evans Hair vs. Hair

11/5 Gimnasio Nuevo Leon Unido, Monterrey, Nuevo Leon
1. Arkangel Divino & Black Boy vs. Astrolux & Sombra de
Plata
2. Keyra/Christi Jaynes/Diosa Quetzal vs. Ultimo
Maldito/Tiago/Black Danger
3. Flamita/Flip Gordon/Ultimo Ninja vs. Laredo Kid/Mr.
450/Sammy Guevara
4. Jack Evans/Mascarita Dorada/M-ximo vs. Bestia 666/Black
Taurus/Demus 3:16
5. Carlito/Willie Mack/Brian Cage vs. Keith Lee/War Machine
(Hanson & Ray Rowe)
6. Rey Mysterio/Penta El Zero M/The King (Rey Fenix) vs.
Rush/La Mascara/Pierroth

11/6 Poliforum La Fe, Nuevo Laredo, Tamps
1. Arkangel Divino/Black Boy/Astrolux vs. Sombra de
Plata/Black Danger/Ultimo Maldito
2. Keyra & Mascarita Dorada vs. Diosa Quetzal & Demus 3:16
vs. Christi Jaynes & Tiago
3. M-ximo/Jack Evans/Carlito vs. Hijo del Pirata
Morgan/Keith Lee/Laredo Kid
4. Willie Mack vs. Mr. 450
5. Flamita & Flip Gordon vs. Ultimo Ninja & Sammy Guevara
6. Lucha Brothers (Rey Fenix & Penta El Zero M) vs. War
Machine (Hanson & Ray Rowe) vs. Bestia 666 & Black Taurus
7. Rey Mysterio/Daga/Brian Cage vs. Rush/La Mascara/Pierroth

11/8 Palenque de la Feria, Aguascalientes
1. Black Boy & Pegazus vs. Tiago & Latigo
2. Keyra/Mascarita Dorada/Arkangel Divino vs. Diosa
Quetzal/Demus 3:16/Ultimo Maldito vs. Christi
Jaynes/Astrolux/Black Danger
3. Ultimo Ninja vs. Hijo del Pirata Morgan
4. Laredo Kid & Flip Gordon vs. Mr. 450 & Sammy Guevara
5. Carlito vs. Daga vs. M-ximo vs. La Mascara
6. Keith Lee/Willie Mack/Brian Cage vs. The King (Rey
Fenix)/Flamita/Jack Evans
7. Rey Mysterio & Penta El Zero M vs. Rush & Pierroth vs.
Bestia 666 & Black Taurus

11/11 Arena Naucalpan
1. Pegazus/Atomic Star/Astrolux vs. Tiago/Black
Dragon/Latigo
2. Arkangel Divino/Black Boy/Black Danger/Ultimo Maldito vs.
Dinamic Black/Aramis/Toxin/Fly Warrior
3. Mascarita Dorada/Keyra/Ultimo Ninja vs. Demus
3:16/Christi Jaynes/Laredo Kid
4. Daga vs. Keith Lee
5. Carlito/M-ximo/Jack Evans vs. Bestia 666/Hijo del Pirata
Morgan/Black Taurus
6. The King (Rey Fenix) & Willie Mack vs. Mr. 450 & Flamita
7. Penta El Zero M vs. Garza Jr. vs. La Mascara

11/14 Domo de la Feria, Leon, GTO
1. Arkangel Divino/Black Boy/Astrolux vs.
Tiago/Latigo/Ultimo Maldito
2. Mascarita Dorada/Christi Jaynes/Zumbi vs. Demus
3:16/Keyra/Black Danger
3. Jack Evans/M-ximo/Damian 666 vs. Black Taurus/Hijo del
Pirata Morgan/Pierroth
4. Daga vs. La Mascara vs. Flamita vs. Bestia 666
5. Rush vs. Penta El Zero M vs. Garza Jr. Street Fight
6. Rey Mysterio/The King (Rey Fenix)/Willie Mack vs. Brian
Cage/Carlito/Mr. 450

DESASTRE TOTAL ULTRAVIOLENTO (DTU)
10/15 Centro Civico de Tulpetlac, Ecatepec
1. Maldad & Gran Titan vs. Fuerza Marina & Estigma
2. Drolux/The Black/Kingston/Irving vs.
Toto/Billy/Hardboy/Erwing
3. Tormenta de Fuego & Sombra Azteca vs. Cobra Imperial &
Infierno Negro
4. Draztick Boy vs. Cobre vs. Lokillo vs. Jimmy 4-way Alto
Impacto match.
5. Camuflaje & Junior vs. Corsario Negro Jr. & Drako DTU
NEXO Titles
6. Hormiga vs. Moria DTU Alto Impacto Title.
7. Halloween vs. Ovett DTU Consagrado Title
8. Ciclope vs. Crazy King vs. Polux Jr. vs. Super Mega
Match to determine #1 Contender to the DTU World Extremo
Title.

FULL
10/14 Arena de Actopan, Hidalgo
1. Local talent tag match.
2. Reyna Dorada & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Quimera & Mini Black
Warrior
3. Kung Fu Jr./Angel del Amor/Saru vs. Hip Hop Man/Pibe
Alfajor/La Mosca
4. Blue Demon Jr. & Tinieblas Jr. (w/ Alushe) vs.
Cibernetico & Psicosis

11/18 Monumental Plaza de Toros de Tejupilco
1. Alfa & Omega vs. Rider & Tanque Infernal
2. Lady Apache/Reyna Dorada/Mascarita Sagrada vs. Cinthia
Moreno/Quimera/Mini Warrior
3. Angel del Amor/Saru/Shadow Boy vs. Hip Hop Man/Pibe
Alfajor/La Mosca
4. Gronda XXX/Huracan Ramirez/Hijo de Mascara Sagrada vs.
Hijo de Mascara Ao 2000/Scorpio Jr./Hijo de Pirata Morgan
5. Blue Demon Jr./Tinieblas Jr./M-ximo vs. Cibernetico/Hijo
del Solitario/Pirata Morgan

INDEPENDENT
10/13 Cancha German Evers, Mazatlan, Sinaloa
1. Fly Metal & Flash Boy vs. Antrax & Tygon Extrem
2. Nio Hamburguesa/Dinastia/Serpiente Marina vs. Parka
Negra/Mini Abismo Negro/Mario Mora
3. Terremoto King Jr. vs. Great Haku
4. Aerostar & Drago vs. Super Fly & Carta Brava
5. Psycho Clown & Pagano vs. El Mesias & Hijo del Fantasma

10/14 Domo de Zumpango, Fraccionamiento las Plazas,
Zumpango
1. Negro Casasola & Fire Man vs. Payaso del Terror & Star
King
2. Astrolux/Ikaro/Soy Raimunda vs. Cosaco Loco/Tihegus/Antar
3. Arceus/Fiero/Sonic vs. Cancerbero/Raziel/Yago
4. The Panther/Super Astro Jr./Fuego vs. Virus/Tiger/Nitro
5. Volador Jr./Stuka Jr./Guerrero Maya Jr. vs.
Mephisto/Euforia/El Terrible

10/14 Parque Revolucion, Culiacan, Sinaloa (Homenaje a
Super Porky)
1. Dulce Paola/Fly Metal/Flash Boy vs. Sexy Francis/Antrax
Infernal/Wilbert Extrem
2. Brian Villa/Willy Banderas/Princesa Tiger vs. Great
Hauk/Relampago/La Pantera
3. Nio Hamburguesa & Dinastia vs. Parka Negra & Mini Abismo
Negro
4. Aerostar & Drago vs. Super Fly & Carta Brava Jr.
5. Psycho Clown & Pagano vs. Hijo del Fantasma & El Mesias

10/14 Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Rey Wagner vs. L.A. Park
2. Hijo de Dos Caras & Hijo de Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. Hijo de
L.A. Park & Hijo del Pirata Morgan UWA Tag Team Titles.
3. Euro/Chucho El Roto/Yakuza vs. Dante/Filder/Dragon Force
vs. Angel O Demonio/Ovett/Perico vs. AK-47/Fierro/911 4-
way for the vacant AULL Tag Team titles.
4. Sadico/Yoruba/Mike Segura vs. Freelance/Pehazus/Toxin
5. Keyra & Zuzu Divine vs. Diosa Atenea & Lilith Dark
6. Principe Mexica & Cometa vs. Ciber Punk & Rey Inmortal

10/14 Salon de los Electricistas, Acapulco
1. Mascarita del Ring vs. Pocima Letal
2. Dr. Aereo/Capitan Atomo/Kid Silver vs. Agorafobia
III/Kalaca/Guerrero Jr.
3. Golden Magic/Emperador Azteca/Shadow Magic vs. Lizmark
Jr./Imposible/Fresero Jr.
4. Marco Corleone & Sam Adonis vs. Diamante Azul Barbaro
Cavernario

10/15 Coliseo Coacalco (20th Anniversary)
1. Siniestro & Adriano vs. Leon Tatuado & The King Fire
2. Forastero vs. Demonio Baltazar vs. Kaito vs. Karazu vs.
Hazel vs. Genio Rojo vs. Rotterdam vs. Wallrrus vs. Dinamic
King vs. Poder Guerrero vs. Chicago Rush vs. Arkonte
Torneo Cibernetico for El Trofeo 20 Aniversario
3. Aramis/Impulso/Wotan/Ares/Belial vs. Juana La
Loca/Golden/Aeronix/Calibus/Black Out Mask vs. Hair match.
4. Virus & Blue Panther Jr. vs. Nitro & Sangre Azteca vs.
Judas El Traidor & Iron Love vs. Jeque & Tony Rivera
5. Marcela/Sanely/Princesa Sugehit vs. Reina
Isis/Amapola/Seductora
6. Ultimo Guerrero/Dragon Rojo Jr./Euforia vs. Super
Crazy/Negro Navarro/El Golpeador
7. Daga vs. Magnifico vs. Eterno

10/15 Arena Xalapa
1. Rayo Divino & Caballero Fantasma vs. Epidemia I & II
2. Astro Boy/Dios Apolo/Rey Azteca vs. Payaso
Infernal/Sobredosis/Guerrero Lee
3. Slayer/Hijo de Rey Pantera/Alex Santana vs. As del
Espacio Jr./Aerotiger/Dragon de Oro
4. Freelance & Fantasma de la Opera vs. Panico & Capitan
Morgan vs. Blasfemia & As del Espacio vs. Siniestro & Rey
Pantera Jr. Relevos Increibles with Masks & Hair on the
line.
5. Eslabon Perdido & Rey Pantera vs. Trauma I & Trauma II

10/15 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1. Amperio & Vertebra vs. Dr. Monster & Amun
2. Optimuz/Lady Flamer/Chocolata vs. Dralion/Hija de
Karonte/Sexy Piscis
3. Mini Rey Misterio & Dragon Dorado vs. Pentagoncito &
Fishman Jr.
4. Masada & Chuey Martinez vs. Damian 666 & Bestia 666
5. Hernandez vs. Heddi Karaoui vs. REy Escorpion
6. Octagon/Hijo de Octagon/Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Blue
Panther/Mascara Ao 2000/Cien Caras Jr.

10/15 Arena Jose Sulaiman
1. ? vs. ?
2. ?? vs. ??
3. ??? vs. ???
4. Luchadora Sorpresa & Lady Flamer vs. Paloma Rouse &
Tsunami
5. Nio Hamburguesa & Dinastia vs. La Parka Negra & Mini
Abismo Negro
6. Drago & Aerostar vs. Carta Brava Jr. & Super Fly
7. Psycho Clown & Pagano vs. El Mesias & Hijo del Fantasma

10/15 Centro de Espectaculos la Roca, Chalco
1. Venum/Lanzeloth/Mascara de Bronce vs. Mocho Cota Jr./Tito
Santana II/Angel Mortal
2. Faby Apache & Big Mami vs. Goya Kong & La Hiedra
3. El Elegido/Pimpinela Escarlata/El Mexicano vs. Dave The
Clown/Mamba/Ricky Marvin
4. Texano Jr. & Angelico vs. Monsther Clown & Murder Clown
5. Rey Wagner & La Parka vs. Averno & Chessman

10/28 Americo Villarreal, Ciudad Madero
1. Soldado Universal Jr./Maligna/Bronco vs. Psicotico
Extremo/Gatubela/Strick Boy
2. Taboo vs. Patriarca
3. Dark Ozz/Dark Spiritu/Soldado Universal/Hipnosis vs.
Sadico/Infierno/Gallo Dorado/Iron Boy
4. El Zorro vs. Garza Jr.
5. Rey Wagner & Hijo de Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. Halloween & Joe
Lider

10/28 Parque Bicentenario, Queretaro
1. Angel King & Shadow vs. Star Fighter & Ultimo Soldado
2. Principe Otomi & Angel Rebelde vs. El Toro & Lince
3. Keyra & Estrellita Queretana vs. Diosa Quetzal & Medusa
4. Chica Yeye/Fuego Latino/Nieto del Halcon vs.
Veneno/Drabek I/Drabek II
5. L.A. Park/Hijo de L.A. Park/Diamante vs. La Mascara/M-
ximo/Black Taurus

10/29 Arena Xalapa
1. Panico/C. Negro Jr./Siniestro/Blasfemia vs. Alex
Santana/Rey Tiburon/Misterio Negro/Crazy Man
2. Rey Pantera/Fly Star/Toxin vs. As del Espacio/Aero
Tiger/C. Ninja Jr.
3. Keyra vs. Quetzal
4. Corsario de Fuego & Poseidon vs. As Charro Jr. & Fuerza
Negra
5. Hijo de Fishman vs. Hijo del Anticristo vs. Hijo de L.A.
Park vs. Demasiado
6. Rey Pantera & Hechicero vs. Eslabon Perdido & Caifan
7. Rush vs. L.A. Park vs. Ultimo Guerrero

10/31 Arena Aficion, Pachuca, Hidalgo
1. Silver Boy vs. Destroyer
2. La Hiedra & Angelical vs. Goya Kong & Villano III Jr.
3. Los Simpsons (Homero/Bart/Lisa) vs. Comando Elite
(Spector/Factor/Comando Delta)
4. Lanzeloth/Mascara de Bronce/Raptor vs. Carta Brava
Jr./Tito Santana II/Mocho Cota Jr.
5. La Parka & Pagano vs. La Parka Negra & Joe Lider

11/2 Arena Lopez Mateos (Dia de Muertos)
1. Duelo de Valores (match featuring young talent)
2. Tihegus/Hermano Muerte Jr./Orion vs.
Balack/Astrolux/Cosaco Loco
3. Gallo Tapado Jr./Climax Jr./Motocross vs. Hermano Muerte
Jr. II/Aikido Hijo de la Muerte/Hijo del Alacran
4. Dr. Cerebro vs. Black Terry vs. Solar vs. Internacional
Pantera 4-corners match for Copa Hermanos Muerte
5. Zeuxis & Diosa Atenea vs. Princesa Sugehit & Zuzu Divine
Super Libre
6. L.A. Park & Hijo de L.A. Park vs. Rush & Pierroth

11/18 Unidad Deportiva, Cuautla, Morelos
1. ? vs. ?
2. ?? vs. ??
3. La Hiedra vs. Lady Shani vs. Ayako Hamada vs. Faby Apache
4. Murder Clown/Monsther Clown/Dave The Clown vs. Carta
Brava Jr./Mocho Cota Jr./Tito Santana II
5. Psycho Clown & Pagano vs. El Mesias & Rey Escorpion

INTERNATIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUTION GROUP (IWRG)
10/15 Arena Naucalpan
1. Angel Oriental vs. Skanda
2. Super Brazo Jr. vs. Takle
3. Violencia Jr. & Demonio Infernal vs. Toxin & Adrenalina
4. Tortuga Rafy/Tortuga Leo/Chico Che/Shaolin vs.
Rayan/Spartan/Spector/Liderk
5. Aramis/Hijo del Alebrije/Black Terry vs. Hip Hop
Man/Psycho Kid/Pleitto Castillo
6. Dragon fly/Dinamic Black/Black Dragon vs. Hijo del
Diablo/Imposible/Diablo Jr.
7. Hijo de Dos Caras/Veneno/Bombero Infernal vs. Mascara Ao
Dos Mil Jr./Capo Del Norte/Capo Del Sur

LUCHA LIBRE Y PASION
10/21 Arena San Juan Pantitlan
1. Calibus vs. Cobre vs. Centvrion vs. Rafy vs. Metaleon
5-Star Fighters
2. Toxin & Tromba vs. Kastigador & Vengador
3. Dinamic Black/Demonio Infernal/Atomic Star vs.
Kratoz/Kamikaze/Eric Ortiz
4. Eterno vs. Bandido
5. Flamita & Steve Pain vs. Latigo & Arez
6. Daga & Xtreme Tiger vs. Aramis & Fly Warrior

LUCHA MEMES
10/22 Arena La Loma, Puebla
1. Demasiado/Baby Star/Nuevo Angel vs. Siki Osama Jr./Sexy
Alexander/Mini Cuervo
2. The Panther vs. Arkalis
Can only win with their finisher, The Panther can only win
by applying Nudo Lagunero and Arkalis can only win by
applying La Huachicoleria.
3. Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Multifacetico
4. Corsario Negro Jr. & Drako vs. King Rocker & Rey Samurai
Falls Count Anywhere.
5. Virus vs. Centella de Oro
6. Dragon Rojo Jr. vs. Apocalipsis
7. Negro Casas vs. Prayer

PROMOCIONES CANTU
10/16 Arena 4 Caminos, Nuevo Laredo, Tamps.
1. ? vs. ?
2. Pimpinela Escarlata/Dinastia/Enky vs. Mamba/Mini Abismo
Negro/Lemus
3. Dragster & Street Boy vs. Rio Bravo Jr. & Violento vs.
Kuas Extrem & Snaiper vs. Larry Miranda & Dulce Canela AAA
Norte Tag Titles
4. Drago & Aerostar vs. Carta Brava Jr. & Tito Santana II
5. Psycho Clown/Pagano/Hijo del Fantasma vs. El Mesias/Rey
Escorpion/Mocho Cota Jr.

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA
AKE
10/20 Gimnasio Oscar Tigre Garcia, Ensenada, Baja
California
1. ? vs. ?
2. Fantastik vs. Xperia AKE Juvenil Title
3. Super Rhyno & Shamu vs. Juve Venegas & Jonathan
4. Extasis & Amnesia vs. TJ Boy & Venum Black
5. Arandu vs. Mortiz vs. Crazy Frank 3-way Lucha Extrema
6. Aeroboy vs. Bestia 666 AKE Title

EMW
10/21 Auditorio Fausto Gutierrez, Tijuana, Baja California
1. Angelical & Hijo del Vikingo vs. Solaris & Villano III
Jr.
2. Dark Cuervo & Dark Scoria vs. Averno & Super Fly
3. Aerostar/Drago/Lady Shani vs. Murder Clown/Monsther
Clown/La Hiedra
4. Psycho Clown & Pagano vs. Texano Jr. & Rey Escorpion

TEAM 1927
10/20 Gimnasio Independencia
1. Alastor vs. Fantastik
2. Clasico & Cardenal Jr. vs. Scream & Bufalo Ayala
3. Mirage vs. Ultimo Maldito Match Relampago
4. Angel Metalico/Arkangel Divino/Jonathan vs. TOny
Casanova/Black Spider/Zarco
5. Cibernetico & Black Boy vs. Damian 666 & Black Danger

UNDERWORLD PROMOTIONS
10/22 Rancho Grande Calle Sexta, Tijuana, Baja California
1. Anton Carrillo vs. Star Dragon
2. Tahur Jr. & Tapatio Jr. vs. Alastor & El Hijo del Tapatio
Relevos Increibles
3. Mirage vs. Martinete vs. Fantastik vs. Xperia
Elimination match to determine #1 contender to UWP
Continental title.
4. Spectrum vs. Venum Black
5. Golden Magic/Zumbi/Heredero de Rey Misterio vs. Los
Marginals (Stigma/Inframundo/Dambalah)


































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































More Indie Articles